Bowhunting
& Archery Tips

Legal

At StickemArchery.com, we know how concerned you are with how information about you is used and shared, and we are glad that you trust us to handle your information responsibly. This notice explains our Privacy Policy. When you visit StickemArchery.com, you are accepting the terms and conditions of this policy.

We receive and store any information you enter on the StickemArchery.com web site, or you give us by any other means. You can choose not to provide us with certain information that we request, but by doing so, you might not be able to take advantage of some of our features, such as contests or giveaways.

We collect aggregate information on what pages consumers access or visit and information volunteered by the consumer, such as survey information, submission of materials, photos, etc. and/or site registrations.

If you desire that your personal information disclosed by you on this Stick'em Archery, LLC web site not be rented, sold, or exchanged or that you not receive any future solicitations from Stick'em Archery, LLC related to the information you disclose on this Stick'em Archery, LLC web site send an email request to Stick'em Archery, LLC at Support@StickemArchery.com. Stick'em Archery, LLC web site participants must be aware that when they disclose personal information on bulletin boards, through hot links or in chat areas, that information can be collected and used by others and may result in unsolicited messages from other parties. Stick'em Archery, LLC does not bear any responsibility for any actions or policies of third parties receiving your information.

Persons who supply us with their telephone numbers online may receive telephone contact from us with information regarding orders they have placed online. Please provide us with your correct phone number.

If you provide us with your credit card number, the credit card number is only used for purchasing Stick'em Archery, LLC products, memberships, and any other services that may be offered by Stick'em Archery, LLC. If a credit card number is transmitted to Stick'em Archery, LLC or its affiliates for the purchase of Stick'em Archery, LLC products, memberships, or any other services offered by Stick'em Archery, LLC such number is encrypted and verified through a reputable SSL when transmitted to Stick'em Archery, LLC or its affiliates.

We also receive and store certain types of information automatically when you interact with us. For example, like many other web sites, we use "cookies", and we obtain some information when your web browser accesses StickemArchery.com.

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your web browser to enable our system to recognize your browser, and to provide certain other features.?

You must be careful not to inadvertently allow access to your information. In the event that you use a public or shared computer, be sure to log off when you are finished. This warning is for your protection. By logging off, you deny access to any of your information that you may have provided to StickemArchery.com.


The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act took effect on April 21, 2000, and imposes certain requirements on Web sites directed at children under 13 that collect information on those children, and on Web sites that know they are collecting information on children under 13. We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13 on our Web site. No one under the age of 15 should submit any personal information without the consent of a parent or guardian. In addition, unless expressly stated in connection with a particular promotion, our online sweepstakes are restricted to entrants who are at least 18.
Electronic Communications.

As a condition of submitting any picture, article, or piece of intelligence work to StickemArchery.com for the purpose of contest participation, article listing, or other, the submitter agrees to assign all rights to that piece to StickemArchery.com. Submitter agrees to allow StickemArchery.com to utlizie this item in any way through the site or other medium. Furthermore, anyone submitting any item to StickemArchery.com, certifies that they legally hold rights to the item.


When you visit StickemArchery.com. or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

Privacy

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for (www.stickemarchery.com). This privacy notice applies solely to information collected by this web site. It will notify you of the following:

1.       What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the web site, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.

2.       What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.

3.       The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.

4.       How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing
We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Your Access to and Control Over Information
You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Security
We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser, or looking for "https" at the beginning of the address of the web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via telephone at 1-866-998-9736  or support@stickemarchery.com.

You can print or save the above privacy policy to your computer here: Download sample privacy policy (MS Word document)

The above notice (or policy) probably does not describe your privacy practices exactly. You need to personalize your statement to fit your business practices. Here are some sample clauses that you can use to help describe other specific practices that fit your business model.

Optional Clauses


Registration
In order to use certain parts of this website, a user must first complete the registration form. During registration a user is required to give certain information (such as name and email address). This information is used to contact you about the products/services on our site in which you have expressed interest. At your option, you may also provide demographic information (such as gender or age) about yourself, but it is not required.


Orders
We request information from you on our order form. To buy from us, you must provide contact information (like name and shipping address) and financial information (like credit card number, expiration date). This information is used for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we'll use this information to contact you.


Cookies
We use "cookies" on this site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a site visitor's hard drive to help us improve your access to our site and identify repeat visitors to our site. For instance, when we use a cookie to identify you, you would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on our site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our site.
Some of our business partners may use cookies on our site (for example, advertisers). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies.


Sharing
We share aggregated demographic information with our partners and advertisers. This is not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person.

And/or:
We use an outside shipping company to ship orders, and a credit card processing company to bill users for goods and services. These companies do not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes beyond filling your order.

This web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.


Surveys & Contests
From time-to-time our site requests information via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you may choose whether or not to participate and therefore disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.



    follow me on Twitter
    Home
    discountarcherysupplies
    Stick'em Camp
    Home   |
    Contact Stick'em Archery | Copyright/Trademark | Legal/Privacy Policy | Tell a Friend | Site Map

    Customer Service
    Popular Archery Supplies
    Partner Links
    Bowhunting Knowledge & Tips
    Thanks for
    the Support


    Brian & Bill,
    Founders
    Thanks for your Support
    Authorize Net
    Spook Span
    Click'em
    before you
    Stick'em


    Spook Span
    Spook Nation

    Quality Deer Management Association Site Designed By Brandexx Mapping the Outdoors Spook Nation